Calendario Internazionale

2013-2014 UCI Track Calendar - All International Competitions

Pista3

Date

Event

Venue

Ctry

Class

7 - 11.3

33rd Senior & 20th Junior Asian Cycling Championships

New Delhi

IND

CC

21.3

GP Velodromes Romands

Aigle

SUI

CL3

13 - 15.4

1st Malaysia NSC Track Series 2013

Velodrome Cheras, Kuala Lumpur

MAS

CL2

17 - 19.4

2nd Malaysia NSC Track Series 2013

Velodrome Cheras, Kuala Lumpur

MAS

CL2

11 - 12.5

1. Lauf "Cottbuser SprintCup 2013"

Radrennbahn Cottbus

GER

CL2

18.5

Eröffnung 3 Bahnen-Tournee

Oberhausen

GER

CL1

19.5

2. Etappe der "3-Bahnen-Tournee"

Gäufelden-Öschelbronn

GER

CL1

20.5

Finale 3 Bahnen- Tournee

Radrennbahn Dudenhofen

GER

CL1

21 - 22.5

Grand Prix of Tula

Velodrome of Tula

RUS

CL2

27 - 29.5

Memorial of Alexander Lesnikov

Krylatskoye Velodrome, Moscow

RUS

CL1

1 - 2.6

PRUEBA INTERNACIONAL PISTA

VALENCIA

ESP

CL1

1 - 3.6

1st South East Asian GP Track 2013

Velodrome Cheras, Kuala Lumpur

MAS

CL2

7 - 8.6

GP sprint of Hetman of South Moravia

Brno

CZE

CL3

8 - 10.6

2nd South East Asian GP Track 2013

Velodrome Cheras, Kuala Lumpur

MAS

CL2

13.6

Grand Prix de Vitesse de Saint-Denis

Stade Vélodrome de Saint-Denis

FRA

CL2

21.6

Festival of Speed

Trexlertown, Valley Preferred

Cycling Center

USA

CL3

22 - 23.6

2. Lauf "Cottbuser SprintCup 2013"

Radrennbahn Cottbus

GER

CL1

22 - 25.6

UCI International Event

Beijing China

CHN

CL1

28 - 29.6

23. Großer Preis von Deutschland im Sprint + Keirin

Cottbus

GER

CL1

28 - 30.6

Yangyang International Track Competition

Yangyang County

KOR

CL2

28 - 30.6

UIV Talents Cup Final

Fiorenzuola d'Arda (Piacenza)

ITA

CL2

2.7

Blaues Band von Zürich

Zürich-Oerlikon

SUI

CL2

5 - 7.7

Kuala Lumpur Open 2013 Track Cycling Championships

Velodrome Kuala Lumpur

MAS

CL2

9 - 14.7

Championnats d'Europe Piste

Anadia (POR)

POR

CC

10 - 11.7

Adelaide Cycling Grand Prix

Adelaide Super Drome

AUS

CL1

12.7

Super Drome Cup

Adelaide Super Drome

AUS

CL1

12 - 13.7

US GRAND PRIX OF SPRINTING

Colorado Springs, US Olympic

USA

CL2

Training Center Velodrome

13 - 14.7

South Australian Track Classic

Adelaide Super Drome

AUS

CL1

20 - 21.7

Fenioux Piste International

Hyères

FRA

CL1

22 - 24.7

Tre Sere Internazionale Città di Pordenone

Velodromo O. Bottecchia

Pordenone

ITA

CL3

23.7

International GP Zürich-Oerlikon

Zürich-Oerlikon

SUI

CL2

25 - 30.7

6 Giorni delle Rose Internazionale 2013

Fiorenzuola d'Arda (Piacenza)

ITA

CL1

7 - 11.8

Championnats du Monde Jun. UCI/UCI Junior World

Championships

Glasgow

GBR

CM

13.8

Prolog Sixday-Nights Zürich

Zürich-Oerlikon

SUI

CL2

14.8

Prolog Sixday-Nights Grenchen

Velodrome Suisse - Grenchen

SUI

CL2

16.8

Fastest Man on Wheels

Trexlertown, Valley Preferred

Cycling Center

USA

CL3

23.8

GP Prostejov - Memorial of Otmar Malecek

Prostejov

CZE

CL1

23 - 25.8

Cottbuser Nächte

Cottbus

GER

CL1

30.8

20. Sprintermeeting

Dudenhofen

GER

CL1

30.8

Madison Cup

Trexlertown, Valley Preferred

Cycling Center

USA

CL3

31.8 - 1.9

GRAND PRIX BGZ ARENA

PRUSZKÓW

POL

CL1

5 - 8.9

Challenge international sur piste

Bromont, Québec, Canada

CAN

CL2

21 - 23.9

Grand Prix of Russian Helicopters

Krylatskoye Velodrome

RUS

CL1

28 - 29.9

ATHENS TRACK GRAND PRIX 2013

MAROUSSI - ATHENS

GRE

CL3

2 - 4.10

Grand Prix Vienna

Wien

AUT

CL1

3 - 5.10

3 Jours d'Aigle

Aigle

SUI

CL1

4 - 6.10

ACC Track Asia Cup 2013 Thailand Round

Bangkok

THA

CL1

6 - 12.10

Championnats du Monde Piste Masters UCI 2012/ 2012 UCI Track Cycling Masters World Championships

Manchester

GBR

CM

12.10

INTERNATIONAL BELGIAN OPEN

GENT

BEL

CL2

18.10

EUROPEAN WOMEN ELITE POINTS RACE

Apeldoorn (NED)

NED

CL1

18.10

EUROPEAN MEN ELITE POINTS RACE

Apeldoorn (NED)

NED

CL1

18 - 20.10

Championnats d'Europe Elite sur piste

Apeldoorn (NED)

NED

CC

20.10

EUROPEAN ELITE MADISON

Apeldoorn (NED)

NED

CL1

20 - 22.10

Track Clubs ACC Cup

Tehran

IRI

CL1

23 - 26.10

Grenoble, 4-jours

Palais des Sports Grenoble

FRA

CL1

25 - 27.10

Los Angeles Grand Prix

Carson, Velo Sports Center

USA

CL2

26.10

Revolution # 41 - Revolution Series

Manchester

GBR

CL1

31.10

GP Velodromes Romands #2

Aigle

SUI

CL3

8 - 10.11

Coupe du Monde I / World Cup I

TBC

*

CDM

10.11

Omnium Genevois

Genève (centre sportif de la queue d'Arve)

SUI

CL3

19 - 24.11

Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent

Gents Sportpaleis, Citadelpark,

BEL

CL1

9000 Gent, Belgique

21.11

GP Velodrome Suisse

Grenchen

SUI

CL2

27 - 30.11

Sixday-Nights Zürich

Hallenstadion Arena, Zürich

SUI

CL2

6 - 8.12

Coupe du Monde II / World Cup II

TBC

*

CDM

4.1

Revolution # 43 - Revolution Series

Manchester

GBR

CL2

15 - 18.1

Sixday-Nights Grenchen

CH-2540 Grenchen

SUI

CL2

17 - 19.1

Coupe du Monde III / World Cup III

TBC

*

CDM

25.1

Revolution # 44 - Revolution Series

London

GBR

CL3

30.1

GP Velodromes Romands #3

Aigle

SUI

CL3

2.2

Omnium Genevois

Genève (centre sportif de la queue d'Arve

SUI

CL3

26.2 - 2.3

Championnats du Monde Piste UCI/ UCI World Track Championsh.

Cali

COL

CM